Quantcast
skip navigation
Home U4-U8 DIVISIONS COMPETITION TEAMS Calendar Coaches Volunteers Photos Sponsors Contact

Bennington Soccer Club

To receive cancellation information via text message or email join Bennington Soccer Club text alerts on RainedOut 

Festival Saturday

Our first inhouse festival of the season is Saturday September 13. U5 through U8 boys and girls will compete in small group play throughout the morning. 

Come watch our future all stars compete and play in the greatest game of them all!

!TOURNAMENT TIME!

It is shaping up to be a weekend full of soccer. Eight teams will participate in the Centris Cup tournament in Gretna. Pool play action begins Thursday at 6:45pm with the U10 Arsenal boys team facing Gretna Goblins. Pool play ends with the U12 Badgers boys team facing International Sunday at 4:15pm. The full schedule of all pool play matches follows.

Good luck to all of our teams and remember to send us your pictures!

Full Speed Ahead.

Tournament details can be found here.

Thursday 9/11
U10B Arsenal vs  Gretna Goblins @ 6:45pm at GSC 1
 
Friday 9/12
U10G Furia Azul vs Bellevue Thunder @ 5:30pm at LEO 3
U11G United Blue vs Sporting Lincoln @ 5:30pm at LEO 2
U10G La Fuerza vs Elkhorn United Blue @ 6:45pm at LEO 3
 
Saturday 9/13
U10G La Fuerza vs Phoenix Puma @ 7:30am GSC 1
U10B Arsenal vs Southeast Cougar @ 7:30am GSC 2
U11G United Grey vs Gretna Prima Gold @ 7:30am LEO 2
U12B Badgers vs Sporting Lincoln @ 8:45am GSC 5
U13G Moxie vs Gretna Prima Green @ 8:45am LEO 1
U11G United Blue vs Dakota Alliance @ 10:00am GSC 3
U10G La Fuerza vs Papillion Titan Blue @ 1:45pm GSC 1
U13G Moxie vs Kearney Kryptonite @ 4:15pm LEO 5
U12B Badgers vs Gretna Primo @ 5:30pm LEO 2
U13G Hurricanes vs Columbus Angels @ 5:30pm LEO 1
U11G United Grey vs Dakota Alliance @ 8:00pm GSC 1
U13G Hurricanes vs Elkhorn Chaos @ 9:15pm HS 1
 
Sunday 9/14
U10G Furia Azul vs Elkhorn United Force @ 7:30am GSC 2
U12B Badgers vs North Platte United Predators @ 7:30am GSC 3
U10B Arsenal vs Kearney Thunder @ 11:15am GSC 2
U10G Furia Azul vs Phoenix Pumas @ 12:30pm LEO 4
U11G United Blue vs Kearney Strikerz @ 12:30pm LEO 2
U11G United Grey vs Bellevue Parma @ 1:45pm LEO 2
U13G Hurricanes vs Gretna Fusion @ 1:45pm LEO 5
U13G Moxie vs Elkhorn Nitro @ 1:45pm HS 1
U12B Badgers vs International @ 4:15pm GSC 5
 

** Schedule does not include championship play **

 

Siteheader

Kids Playing Soccer

U4 Division

Kids Playing Soccer

U5 Division

Kids Playing Soccer

U8 Division

FUNDRAISING

Shop & Raise